Menu

Open Sale - Paintings

Freehand sale

Objekt Nr: 902-2

Lübbers, Holger (1850-1931) "Steam sailing boat Ingolf", oil/canvas, l. monogr., verso glue

Ausrufpreis: € 400,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 476,16)

Objekt Nr: 1022-130

Hausfeld, Hans (1902-1977) "On the baltic sea", oil/painting cardboard and right signed, on the back estate stamp

Ausrufpreis: € 120,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 142,85)

Objekt Nr: 1058-3

Rode, Heinrich (1906-1983) " South French river landscape " 1978, oil/canvas, u.l. sign./dat.

Ausrufpreis: € 200,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 238,08)

Objekt Nr: 1058-8

Grimm, Willem (1904-1986) "Southern Swedish Landscape", around 1936, verso sketch, oil/canvas, u.r. signed

Ausrufpreis: € 2600,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 3095,04)

Objekt Nr: 1072-1

Fiedler, Arnold (1900-1985) "flower vase" 1983, mixed media/painting cardboard, a.r. monogr./dat., corners damaged

Ausrufpreis: € 1500,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 1785,60)

Objekt Nr: 1041-25

Gaukel, Hans (1872-1914) "The coin collector", oil/canvas, u.l. signed

Ausrufpreis: € 300,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 357,12)

Objekt Nr: 1058-12

Graba, Willi (1894-1973) "Hallig Gröde" 1927, oil/canvas, left monogr./dat.

Ausrufpreis: € 440,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 523,78)

Objekt Nr: 1064-30

2 various Geffcken, Walter (1872-1950) "child portraits" 20's, oil/painting cardboard, signed

Ausrufpreis: € 120,-

Objekt Nr: 1089-1

Webster, George (1797-1864) "Sailor on the roads", oil/wood, u.r. signed

Ausrufpreis: € 900,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 1071,36)

Objekt Nr: 1023-3

Klein, César (1876-1954) ascribed "stage", oil/jute, unsigned, 52x61cm (w.f. 73x83cm)

Ausrufpreis: € 700,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 833,28)

Objekt Nr: 965-205

Ruud Nielsen, Borge (1925-1998) "River landscape with clouds", oil/canvas, b.r. sign., 65x55cm (w.f. 82x72cm)

Ausrufpreis: € 120,-

Objekt Nr: 965-209

Goethals, Jean (?) "Le Bassin de la Villette", oil/wood, b.l. sign., 27x35cm (w.f. 37x45cm)

Ausrufpreis: € 200,-

Objekt Nr: 965-212

19th century landscape painter "bridge and trees", oil/canvas, 35x27cm (w.f. 42x34cm)

Ausrufpreis: € 150,-
(inkl. Aufgeld & MwSt.: € 178,56)