Open sale - graphics

Freehand sale

Object no. 1152-38

Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "The Fisherman" (Griffel-Langenhorn) 1984, etching, Griffelkunst, u.r. sign., PM 21x29,4cm, SM 27,2x39,3cm

Starting price: € 60,-
(Price including buyer´s premium and VAT: € 71,42)

Object no. 1503-1

Watanabe, Sadao (1913-1996) "Grazing Horse" 1977, colored woodcut, u. dat./sign./stamped, PM 16x24cm, SM 22,5x34cm, min. stained

Starting price: € 120,-
(Price including buyer´s premium and VAT: € 142,85)

Object no. 1503-2

Schulz, Konrad (1940-2001) "Rubberproject" (19)69, serigraph, b. tit./sign./dat., PM 36,5x41cm, SM 65x50cm

Starting price: € 80,-
(Price including buyer´s premium and VAT: € 95,23)

Object no. 1543-7

Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Sawmill" (19)71, etching, b.r. sign./dat., PM 21,4x14,1cm, SM 39,4x28,5cm, margin min. yellowed

Starting price: € 120,-

Object no. 1543-8

Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Als Biber" 9.9.(19)71/7.1.(19)73, etching (2nd state), dat./tit. in the plate, PM 12,2x16,3cm, SM 23,8x31cm

Starting price: € 100,-
(Price including buyer´s premium and VAT: € 119,04)

Object no. 390-23

Werkmeister, Wolfgang (*1941) Portfolio with foreword, etchings, Hans Christians Publishers/Hamburg, 71x52cm

Starting price: € 360,-
(Price including buyer´s premium and VAT: € 428,54)

Object no. 1289-1

Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Self - Langenhorn", etching, stylus art, PS 26x21cm, IS 53,5x40cm

Starting price: € 90,-
(Price including buyer´s premium and VAT: € 107,14)